Governance

 
MEMBER LOG IN
ABCT Facebook ABCT Twitter ABCT Instagram
 
Convention 2019
GOVERNANCE
2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS, COORDINATORS, COMMITTEE CHAIRS & MEMBERS
2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Chorpita Bruce F. Ph.D. President
Wilhelm Sabine Ph.D. Immediate Past President
Antony Martin Ph.D. President-Elect
Larimer Mary Ph.D. Secretary-Treasurer
Weisberg Risa Ph.D. Representative - at - large
Rizvi Shireen Ph.D. Representative - at - large
Rego Simon Psy.D. Representative - at - large
2019 COORDINATORS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Karcanski Katharina Ph.D. Convention & Continuing Education Issues
Baucom Katherine J.W. Ph.D. Academic & Professional Issues
Newman Michelle Ph.D. Publications
Gunthert Kathleen Ph.D. Membership
2019 ACADEMIC TRAINING AND EDUCATION STANDARDS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Cooper Lee Ph.D. Chair
Aaronson Cindy Ph.D. Member
Artime Tiffany Ph.D. Member
Berman Erin Ph.D. Member
Bertagnolli Andrew Ph.D. Member
Botanov Yevgeny Ph.D. Member
Christoff Karen Ph.D. Member
Dehle Crystal Ph.D. Member
Foxwell Aleksandra Ph.D. Member
Kleiman Sarah Ph.D. Member
Klepac Robert K. Ph.D. Member
MacDonald Helen Ph.D. Member
Pimentel Sandra Ph.D. Member
Schumpf Jamie Psy.D Member
Spokas Megan Ph.D. Member
Stuart Barbara Krishna Ph.D. Member
Valenstein-Mah Helen Ph.D. Member
Vas Shona N. Ph.D. Member
Washburn Jason J. Ph.D. Member
Weisman Jaclyn M.A. Member
Wilkinson-Troung Charity Psy.D Member
Wray Alisha Ph.D. Member
2019 AMASS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Baucom Brian Ph.D. Chair
2019 AMBASSADORS PROGRAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Grills Amie Ph. D. Chair
2019 AWARDS & RECOGNITION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Gutner Cassidy Ph.D. Chair
Badour Christal Ph.D. Member
Conner Bradley Ph.D. Member
Donnelly Anne Psy.D. Member
Eddington Kari Ph.D. Member
Elkins Sara Ph.D. Member
Lander Miller Erica Psy.D. Member
Moore Todd Ph.D. Member
Possel Patrick Ph.D.,EuroPsy Member
Rancourt Diana Ph.D. Member
Rash Carla Ph.D. Member
Rosmarin David Ph.D. Member
Ryan Julie Ph.D. Member
Turk Cynthia Ph.D. Member
Vinci Christina Ph.D. Member
Zandberg Laurie Psy.D. Member
2019 2018 BEHAVIOR THERAPY
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sloan Denise Ph.D. Editor
2019 BEHAVIOR THERAPY
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Comer Jon Ph.D. Associate Editor
Hart Trevor Ph.D. Associate Editor
McHugh R. Kathryn M.A. Associate Editor
McKay Dean Ph.D. Associate Editor
O`Connor Rory Associate Editor
2019 CLINICAL DIRECTORY & REFERRAL COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Cavenagh Daniella Ph.D. Chair
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Member
HoganBruen Kathy Ph.D. Member
Hayes Loran M.S. Member
Longley Susan Ph.D. Member
Mystkowski Jayson Ph.D. Member
2019 CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Asnaani Anu Ph.D. Chair
Andover Margaret Ph.D. Member
Beshai Shadi Ph.D. Member
Boswell James Ph.D. Member
Brown Lily Ph.D. Member
Comer Jonathan Ph.D. Member
Gallagher Richard Ph.D. Member
Khanna Muniya Ph.D. Member
Klocek John Ph.D. Member
Kurtz Steven Ph.D. Member
Lipschitz Jessica Ph.D. Member
McLean Carmen Ph.D. Member
Pincus Donna Ph.D. Member
Prater Kimberly Ph.D. Member
Sudak Donna M.D. Member
Weisberg Risa Ph.D. Member
2019 COGNITIVE & BEHAVIORAL THERAPY C&BP COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Chu Brian Ph.D. Editor
Kamholz Barbara Ph.D. Associate Editor
Khanna Muniya Ph.D. Associate Editor
Martell Christopher Ph.D. Associate Editor
2019 FELLOWS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sobell Linda Ph.D. Chair
Albano Anne Marie Ph.D. Member
Grayson Jonathan Ph.D. Member
Heimberg Richard Ph.D. Member
Klepac Robert Ph.D. Member
Zeiss Antonette Ph.D. Member
Larimer Mary Ph.D. Chair
Cronce Jessica Ph.D. Member
Antony Martin Ph.D. Member
Lindgren Kristen Ph.D. Member
Pimentel Sandra Ph.D. Chair-Elect
2019 INSTITUTES
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Boisseau Christina Ph.D. Chair
2019 INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATES COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
McGinn Lata Ph.D. Chair
Dobson Keith Ph.D. Member
2019 LEADERSHIP & ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Pantalone David Ph.D. Chair
DiBartolo Patricia Ph.D. Member
Lindgren Kristen Ph.D. Member
2019 LIST SERVE COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Micco Jamie Ph.D. Chair
Black Shimrit Ph.D. Member
Crowe Katherine Ph.D. Member
Emanuele Jill Ph.D. Member
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Member
Hallion Lauren Ph.D. Member
Jakatdar Tejal Ph.D. Member
Olivio Sarah Trosper Ph.D. Member
Schachter Robert Ed.D. Member
Smith Lia MA Member
Thornberry Timothy Ph.D. Member
Tyler Hannah Ph.D. Member
2019 MASTER CLINICIAN SEMINARS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Benjamin Wolk Courtney Ph.D. Chair
2019 MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Rodebaugh Thomas Ph.D. Chair
Amico Andrew Member
Angelosante Aleta Ph.D. Member
Brandsma Lynn Ph.D. Member
Doyle Kristene Ph.D. Member
Friedman Michael Ph.D. Member
Hart Tae Ph.D. Member
Hawley Lance C. Psych Member
Heller Robert Ed.D. Member
Hershfield Jonathan M.A. Member
Jakatdar Tejal Ph.D. Member
Keough Meghan Ph.D. Member
Schueller Stephen Ph.D. Member
Siev Jedidiah Ph.D. Member
Solursh Lisa Psy.D. Member
Sorocco Kristen Ph.D. Member
Timpano Kiara Ph.D. Member
Williams Jayne M.S. Member
2019 OXFORD BOOK SERIES COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
White Susan Ph.D. Editor
2019 PROGRAM CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Ward Alyssa Ph.D. Chair
2019 ASSOCIATE PROGRAM CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Stirman Shannon Wiltsey Ph.D. Chair
2019 PUBLIC EDUCATION AND MEDIA DISSEMINATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Bilek Emily Ph.D. Chair
Albin Jayme Ph.D. Member
Batista Sharon M.D. Member
Cuccurullo Lisa-Ann Psy.D. Member
Forand Nicholas Ph.D. Member
McGrath Kate Undergrad - Third Year Member
Megan Christine Ph.D. Member
Lander Miller Erica Psy.D. Member
Puliafico Anthony Ph.D. Member
Roddick Gwilym M.S.W. Member
Sparks Martha Ph.D. Member
Westphal Maren Ph.D. Member
Zvorsky Ivori B.A. Member
2019 RESEARCH & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Hooley Cole Ph.D. Chair
2019 RESEARCH FACILITATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sauer-Zavala Shannon Ph.D. Chair
Gratz Kim Ph.D. Member
Jacoby Ryan Ph.D. Member
Kiel Elizabeth Ph.D. Member
Langer David Ph.D. Member
Sauer-Zavala Shannon Ph.D. Member
Turner Brianna Ph.D. Member
Weber Danielle M.A. Member
Wisco Blair Ph.D. Member
2019 SELF HELP BOOK OF RECOMMEDATIONS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Ward-Ciesielski Erin Ph.D. Chair
Rubin Amy Ph.D. Member
Limowski Anne M.A. Member
Kutner Bryan M.S. Member
Settipani Cara Ph.D. Member
Davidson Charlie Ph.D. Member
Berghoff Christopher Ph.D. Member
Kerns Connor Ph.D. Member
Ward-Ciesielski Erin Ph.D. Member
Siev Jedidiah Ph.D. Member
Taitz Jenny Psy.D. Member
Bernacki Jessica Ph.D Member
Treadwell Kimberli Ph.D. Member
Spiro Linda Psy.D. Member
Whiteside Stephen Ph.D. Member
2019 SPECIAL INTEREST GROUP COMMITTEE CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Rappaport Lance Ph.D. Chair
2019 SPECIAL INTEREST GROUP COMMITTEES
See Website for SIG's and Leaders
2019 SOCIAL NETWORKING MEDIA COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Steinman Shari Ph.D. Chair
Cody Meghan Ph.D. Member
Ellenberg Stacy B.S. Member
Forrest Lauren M.A. Member
Holley Jarret Member
Kort Felicitas Ph.D. Member
Mayville Elena Ph.D. Member
Rego Simon Psy.D. Member
Saxton Brandon B.S. Member
Seager Ilana M.A. Member
Smith April Ph.D. Member
Wheaton Michael Ph.D. Member
2019 STUDENT MEMBERS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Witte Tracy Ph.D. Member
Blakey Shannon Ph.D. Chair
Barnett Miya Ph.D. Member
Cunningham Sarah Ph.D. Member
Fleming Tabitha B.S. Member
Gibson Alexandra B.A. Member
Green Kelly Ph.D. Member
Jackson Carrie B.S. Member
Kleiman Evan Ph.D. Member
Klinkebiel Chelsea Ph.D. Member
Liebsack Brittany B.A. Member
Lindsey Rebecca B.A. Member
Lootens Christopher Ph.D. Member
Ortiz Elizabeth B.S. Member
Quetsch Lauren M.S. Member
Stanley Shelby B.A. Member
Tynes Brooklee B.A. Member
Wallace Nancy Graduate Student Member
2019 THE BEHAVIOR THERAPIST TBT COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Wolitzky-Taylor Kate Ph.D. Editor
Anderson RaeAnn Ph.D. Associate Editor
Baucom Katherine Ph.D. Associate Editor
Bearman Sarah Kate Ph.D. Associate Editor
Blakey Shannon M.S. Associate Editor
Cathey Angela Ph.D. Associate Editor
Codd R. Trent Ed.S. Associate Editor
DiLillo David Ph.D. Associate Editor
Elwood-Kirkpatrick Lisa Ph.D. Associate Editor
Goldstein Clark Ph.D. Associate Editor
Hansen David Ph.D. Associate Editor
Kircanski Katharina Ph.D. Associate Editor
LeBeau Richard Ph.D. Associate Editor
Moreland Angela Ph.D. Associate Editor
Morris Blair Ph.D. Associate Editor
Mullins-Sweatt Stephanie Ph.D. Associate Editor
Murrell Amy Ph.D. Associate Editor
Ward Alyssa Ph.D. Associate Editor
Wells Tony Ph.D. Associate Editor
Whiteside Stephen Ph.D. Associate Editor
Williams Monnica Ph.D. Associate Editor
2019 VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Liverant Gabrielle Ph.D.
2019 WEB COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Editor
Winik Alison Ph.D. Associate Editor
DeAngelis Courtney Ph.D. Associate Editor
Crimarco Nick Ph.D. Associate Editor
Avny Shelley Ph.D. Associate Editor
Korbs Miri Ph.D. Associate Editor
Sachs Rebecca Ph.D. Associate Editor
Chapman Kevin Ph.D. Associate Editor
Winer Elie Ph.D. Associate Editor
Ginsberg Rachel Ph. D. Associate Editor
Thompson-Hollands Johanna Ph.D. Associate Editor
2019 WORKSHOPS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Weinstock Lauren Ph.D. Chair
2019 DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Steketee Gail Ph.D. Chair
Wilhelm Sabine Ph.D. Member
Chorpita Bruce Ph.D. Member
Barlow David Ph.D. Member
Albano Anne Marie Ph.D. Member
Ollendick Thomas Ph.D. Member
Craske Michelle Ph.D. Member
ABCT STAFF
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE TITLE EMAIL EXT.
Eimer Mary Jane CAE Executive Director mjeimer@abct.org  211
Teisler David CAE Director of Communications teisler@abct.org  206
Crane Stephen R. Convention Manager scrane@abct.org  210
Schwartz Stephanie MSW Managing Editor sschwartz@abct.org  207
Childers Tonya Senior Executive Assistant/Convention Registrar/Exhibits Manager tchilders@abct.org  202
McPherson Dakota Membership Services Manager DMcPherson@abct.org  212
Long Kelli Bookkeeper klong@abct.org  204
Marmol Amanda Administrative Secretary amarmol@abct.org  200
ABCT CENTRAL OFFICE
305 Seventh Avenue New York, NY 10001-6008
(212) 647-1890
FAX (212) 647-1865
(800) 685-2228
www.abct.org

 

 

click below for more helpful material, organized alphabetically
Association for Behavioral and Cognitive Therapies
305 7th Avenue, 16th Fl., New York, NY 10001 · Phone (212) 647-1890 · Fax: (212) 647-1865
Copyright © 2003 - 2019 ABCT. All rights reserved